Shop Mercedes-Benz Control Arms

205750190064 - : Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 205-750-19-00-64
Coupe, convertible,.
$266.18 CAD
MSRP $350.00 CAD
Save $83.82 CAD
23.9% Off
1073301307 - : Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 107-330-13-07
Lower. Right. 380. Sl.
$3,521.23 CAD
MSRP $4,752.00 CAD
Save $1,230.77 CAD
25.9% Off
1243302807 - : Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 124-330-28-07
4-matic. 300e 4matic. Left. 300te 4matic.
$576.16 CAD
MSRP $665.00 CAD
Save $88.84 CAD
13.4% Off
9073501500 - : Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 907-350-15-00
$1,054.44 CAD
MSRP $1,423.00 CAD
Save $368.56 CAD
25.9% Off
2233303403 - : Suspension Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Suspension Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 223-330-34-03
Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings. S500. S580e. Without s63 e performnce.
$493.35 CAD
MSRP $660.00 CAD
Save $166.65 CAD
25.3% Off
1263503305 - : Suspension Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Suspension Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 126-350-33-05
Incl.Wheel Bearing and Cover Plate. 300sdl, 300se-sel & 420sel. Se, sel, sd, sdl. 300sd, 380sel, se. 560sel, assembly. Right. 300se,...
$3,576.81 CAD
MSRP $4,827.00 CAD
Save $1,250.19 CAD
25.9% Off
1643501906 - : Lower Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Lower Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 164-350-19-06
$1,238.21 CAD
MSRP $1,671.00 CAD
Save $432.79 CAD
25.9% Off
1633300907 - : Suspension Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Suspension Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 163-330-09-07
Ml500, ml350. Right. Ml320, ml430. Ml55.
$1,535.35 CAD
MSRP $2,072.00 CAD
Save $536.65 CAD
25.9% Off
1563300200 - : Lower Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Lower Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 156-330-02-00
Gla250. Without high ground clearance. Cla250. Right. With variable damping. Electronic Controlled Suspension. Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings.
$301.92 CAD
MSRP $397.00 CAD
Save $95.08 CAD
23.9% Off
1633300507 - : Lower Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Lower Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 163-330-05-07
Ml320, ml430. Right. Ml55.
$1,513.12 CAD
MSRP $2,042.00 CAD
Save $528.88 CAD
25.9% Off
1973301007 - : Suspension Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Suspension Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 197-330-10-07
Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings.
$672.83 CAD
MSRP $908.00 CAD
Save $235.17 CAD
25.9% Off
1973500806 - : Suspension Control Arm for Mercedes-Benz Image

Suspension Control Arm

Mercedes-Benz 197-350-08-06
Incl.Ball Joint & Bushings.
$445.51 CAD
MSRP $596.00 CAD
Save $150.49 CAD
25.3% Off

No results found for "control arm, a arm". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


TL;DR Summary

Mercedes-Benz control arms help connect the suspension to the chassis while supporting steering control, wheel alignment, ride comfort, and handling stability. Genuine OEM Mercedes-Benz control arms are designed for the correct geometry, bushing fit, mounting points, strength, and vehicle-specific suspension setup.

Mercedes-Benz Control Arms: Why OEM Is the Best Choice for Fit, Durability, and Performance

Control arms play a key role in how your Mercedes-Benz handles bumps, turns, braking, and daily road movement. When a control arm or bushing wears out, you may notice clunking, vibration, uneven tire wear, poor alignment, pulling, or loose steering feel.

At Euro Auto Parts Kingston, shoppers can browse Mercedes Benz control arms built for factory-style suspension compatibility instead of using generic parts that may not match the original ride and handling design.

What This Category Includes

This category may include upper control arms, lower control arms, bushings, ball joint assemblies, mounting hardware, and related suspension components for select Mercedes-Benz models. Availability can vary by model, year, trim, drivetrain, axle position, suspension package, and chassis configuration.

These parts are commonly replaced during suspension repairs, alignment corrections, or ride quality restoration.

Why Genuine OEM Parts Matter

OEM Mercedes-Benz control arms are designed around factory suspension geometry, wheel travel, bushing stiffness, mounting locations, and handling requirements. These details matter because the wrong control arm can affect alignment, tire wear, steering response, and installation quality.

Compared with many aftermarket control arms, genuine Mercedes-Benz control arm components are more likely to restore the refined ride quality and control your vehicle was designed to deliver.

How to Choose the Right Part

Start by confirming your Mercedes-Benz model, year, trim, drivetrain, and whether you need a front, rear, upper, or lower control arm. Fitment may also depend on suspension type and chassis details.

For related maintenance planning, Mercedes-Benz oil filters can support routine service, while Mercedes-Benz wheels may be worth reviewing if suspension wear has affected wheel or tire performance.

Compatibility or Fitment Guidance

Use your VIN or complete vehicle details before ordering Mercedes-Benz control arms. Fitment can change by model generation, axle position, suspension package, drivetrain, and factory chassis setup.

If you are also reviewing drivability concerns, Mercedes-Benz fuel system parts may be useful. For fitment help, contact Euro Auto Parts Kingston support before checkout.

Key Takeaways

Genuine Mercedes-Benz control arms help restore suspension geometry, steering control, and factory ride quality. They are a smart repair choice for Mercedes-Benz owners who want dependable fit without aftermarket guesswork.

FAQ

Are Mercedes-Benz control arms vehicle-specific?

Yes. Fitment can depend on model, year, trim, drivetrain, axle position, suspension package, and chassis configuration.

What are signs a Mercedes-Benz control arm needs replacement?

Common signs include clunking, vibration, uneven tire wear, poor alignment, pulling, loose steering feel, or abnormal suspension movement.

Should control arms be replaced before an alignment?

If a worn control arm is causing alignment issues, it should usually be addressed before performing an alignment.

What else should I review?

For cargo-area protection and ownership accessories, Mercedes-Benz cargo items may also be useful.